Total Package Basketball

Game Schedule

Header Content Region

Insert text, image or banner ads here, or just delete this text and leave this area blank!

portfolio1 portfolio2 portfolio3 portfolio4

TP Class of 2012 Shines!

Congratulations to our 2012 graduates. Read their stories and accomplishments.

Where Are They Now?

Take a look at some of our Total Package Alums.

TP 2020

The future is bright!

TP 2018 Takes Wins the Classic!

 

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4

  • We have a year round basketball training program
  • Enrichment is our goal to help our players prepare for college athletically
  • We help achieve excellence on and off the court
get in touch

Game Schedule


 2013 Total Package Invitational

 

SCHEDULE AS OF 4/05/13 2:37 PM

 

Pool Play for the following Divisions:

Junior Varsity

Varsity

 

 

Locations

E = Eisenhower HS , 7922 Antoine Dr Houston, TX 77088

F = Fallbrook Church, 12512 Walters Rd Houston, TX 77014

P = Plummer Middle School, 11429 Spears Rd. Houston, TX 77067

 

 

Junior Varsity Division

 

Pool A

#

Team Name

Game Schedule

Gm. 1 Diff.

Gm. 2 Diff.

Gm. 3 Diff.

A1

Rookies-Chauncey

A1 VS A2 / Sat 11:15 F1

A1 VS A3 / Sat 2:30 F2

A2 VS A3 / Sat 4:40 E2

 

 

 

A2

Houston Defenders

 

 

 

A3

Total Package- Dancy

 

 

 

 

Pool B

#

Team Name

Game Schedule

Gm. 1 Diff.

Gm. 2 Diff.

Gm. 3 Diff.

B1

Rookies - Dylan

B1 vs B2 / Sat 11:15 F2

B3 vs B4 / Sat 4:00 F1

B1 vs B3 / Sat 6:50 E1

B2 vs B4 / Sat 6:00 F3

B1 vs B4 / Sun 11:15 P1

B2 vs B3 / Sun 11:15 P2

 

 

 

B2

Total Package - DeLeon

 

 

 

B3

Houston It's ON

 

 

 

B4

Basketball University 16U Red

 

 

 

 

Pool C

#

Team Name

Game Schedule

Gm. 1 Diff.

Gm. 2 Diff.

Gm. 3 Diff.

C1

Rookies -Allen

C1 VS C2 / Sat 2:30 F1

C1 VS C3 / Sat 5:45 E2

C2 VS C3 / Sat 7:45 F3

 

 

 

C2

Total Package - Zavala

 

 

 

C3

Northwest Cougars

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Division

 

Pool A

#

Team Name

Game Schedule

A1

Team Sneed

A1 VS A2 / Sat 2:30 E1

A2

Cy Fair Heat

A3 VS A1 / Sat 4:40 E1

A3

Total Package- Lyman

A2 VS A3 / Sat 7:55 E2

 

Pool B

#

Team Name

Game Schedule

B1

Franchize Allstars

B1 vs B2 / Sat 6:00 F1

B2

Total Package - Francis

B3 vs B1 / Sat 7:30 F2

B3

Houston Force

B2 vs B3 / Sat 9:00 F1

 

Pool C

#

Team Name

Game Schedule

C1

Basketball University Wheeler

C1 vs C2 / Sat 6:00 F2

C2

Houston Defenders-Bradley

C2 vs C3 / Sat 7:30 F2

C3

Houston Hoops

C1 vs C3 / Sat 9:00 F2

 

Contact Person for Tournament Information

Derrick Ray, 281-793-0202

Martin Rogers, 832-519-5323

Ann Joseph, 281-433-5113

 

 

slide up button